Sunday May 26, 7:43AM EDT

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
MOGOMogo Finacne Tech Inc (TSE)5.070.3210.29%
APHAAphira Inc (TSE)9.881.269.94%
TMRTmac Resources Inc (TSE)5.150.426.81%
VMDViemed Health Care Inc (TSE)9.420.396.52%
LACLithium Americas Corp (TSE)5.290.235.56%
FLWRThe Florw Corp (CDNX)7.310.225.30%
DGSDividend Growth Split Corp (TSE)5.380.244.94%
HNUHb Nymex Ng Bull (TSE)12.650.144.90%
OGIOrganigram Holdings Inc (CDNX)10.070.344.48%
CMGComputer Modelling Group Ltd (TSE)7.080.264.01%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
MAXRMaxar Technologies Ltd (TSE)10.31-1.60-20.10%
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc (TSE)6.165-0.385-6.46%
HLFHigh Liner Foods Inc (TSE)8.45-0.40-5.47%
VFFVillage Farms Intl (TSE)17.71-0.45-4.05%
MAVMav Beauty Brands Inc (TSE)7.33-0.29-3.05%
UNSUni Select Inc (TSE)12.44-0.54-2.80%
CGOCogeco Inc (TSE)83.60-1.90-2.79%
CCACogeco Communications Inc (TSE)90.69-2.04-2.66%
AREAecon Group Inc (TSE)17.70-0.48-2.64%
ESIEnsign Energy Services Inc (TSE)5.36-0.13-2.48%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes. CDNX quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.