Saturday Jan 25, 2:52PM EST

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
GCMGran Colombia Gold Corp (TSE)5.950.5610.33%
TRILTrillium Therapeutics Inc (TSE)5.920.369.86%
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc (TSE)12.751.038.70%
ORC.BOrca Exploration Group Inc (CDNX)6.600.406.46%
EDVEndeavour Mining Corp (TSE)26.781.395.77%
HNDHb Nymex Ng Bear (TSE)13.340.585.75%
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc (TSE)5.3900.2605.23%
VITVictoria Gold Corp (CDNX)8.580.434.94%
HRXHeroux-devtek Inc (TSE)21.000.924.41%
TGZTeranga Gold Corp (TSE)7.320.304.16%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
CRONCronos Group Inc (TSE)9.99-0.96-10.81%
APHAAphira Inc (TSE)6.93-0.65-10.05%
WEEDCanopy Growth Corp (TSE)29.76-2.46-9.18%
LACLithium Americas Corp (TSE)5.21-0.32-6.23%
HMMJHorizons Medical Marijuana Life Sciences ETF (TSE)9.14-0.49-5.94%
MAXRMaxar Technologies Ltd (TSE)25.00-1.36-5.23%
UFSDomtar Corp (TSE)49.46-2.52-5.15%
VFFVillage Farms Intl (TSE)7.34-0.36-5.12%
TECK.BTeck Resources Ltd Cl B (TSE)19.00-0.96-4.64%
TECK.ATeck Resources Ltd Cl A (TSE)19.29-0.96-4.60%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes. CDNX quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.