Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
HNDHb Nymex Ng Bear (TSE)110.40514.42515.03%
WPKWinpak Ltd (TSE)45.373.047.18%
HMM.AHammond Mfg Co (TSE)11.790.605.36%
FTGFiran Tech Group (TSE)5.180.244.86%
SILSILVERCREST METALS INC (TSE)11.200.514.77%
BPO.PR.RBrookfield Office Properties R Series (TSE)12.350.554.66%
FECFrontera Energy Corp (TSE)9.100.394.48%
BITIBETAPRO INVERSE BITCOIN ETF (TSE)5.0700.2104.32%
SFTCSOFTCHOICE CORP (TSE)18.330.734.15%
NGEXNGEX MINERALS LTD (TSE)9.910.383.99%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
FSZFiera Capital Corp (TSE)6.82-0.78-10.26%
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP (TSE)7.20-0.62-7.93%
HUTHUT 8 MINING CORP (TSE)12.31-0.86-6.53%
CPCanadian Pacific Ltd (TSE)112.20-7.57-6.32%
CNRCanadian National Railway Co (TSE)168.35-8.44-4.77%
DRXAdf Group Inc (TSE)14.25-0.68-4.55%
TFIITfi Intl Inc (TSE)192.43-8.84-4.39%
PPTAPerpetua Resources Corp. (TSE)8.17-0.36-4.22%
CGOCogeco Inc (TSE)51.90-2.26-4.17%
LACLithium Americas Corp (TSE)6.15-0.26-4.06%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.

×

It’s not goodbye, it’s hello Magnifi!

You are now leaving a Magnifi Communities’ website and are going to a website that is not operated by Magnifi Communities. This website is operated by Magnifi LLC, an SEC registered investment adviser affiliated with Magnifi Communities.

Magnifi Communities does not endorse this website, its sponsor, or any of the policies, activities, products, or services offered on the site. We are not responsible for the content or availability of linked site.

Take Me To Magnifi