Wednesday May 22, 6:50PM EDT

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc (TSE)5.580.326.85%
HNDHb Nymex Ng Bear (TSE)7.4300.4156.11%
VFFVillage Farms Intl (TSE)18.360.645.76%
HEDHb S&P Tsx Bear (TSE)11.150.514.77%
HGDHorizons Beta S&ptsx Gold Bear (TSE)8.870.334.04%
NEPTNeptune Wellness Solutions Inc (TSE)5.570.193.92%
LABSMedipharm Labs Corp (CDNX)6.980.103.68%
SHOPShopify Inc (TSE)373.697.753.28%
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Group (TSE)87.342.543.27%
MSIMorneau Shepell Inc (TSE)29.440.722.65%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
HNUHb Nymex Ng Bull (TSE)12.28-0.79-27.62%
BNEBonterra Energy Corp (TSE)6.35-0.69-11.02%
LACLithium Americas Corp (TSE)5.35-0.36-8.70%
FMFirst Quantum Minerals (TSE)9.825-1.175-8.39%
CPGCrescent Point Energy Corp (TSE)5.09-0.28-7.37%
THTheratechnologies Inc (TSE)5.48-0.57-7.26%
HOUHb Nymex Cl Bull (TSE)7.44-0.45-6.93%
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development (TSE)5.24-0.45-5.96%
KELKelt Explorations Ltd (TSE)5.10-0.29-5.93%
EROEro Copper Corp (TSE)16.610-0.830-5.85%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. CDNX quotes delayed at least 15 minutes. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.