Sunday Aug 18, 2:47AM EDT

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
IFPInterfor Corp (TSE)12.950.897.18%
ZYMEZymeworks Inc (TSE)35.101.606.71%
CHRChorus Aviation Inc (TSE)7.540.395.17%
ACAir Canada (TSE)43.581.724.17%
ERFEnerplus Corp (TSE)8.630.434.09%
VFFVillage Farms Intl (TSE)16.870.724.01%
GSYGoeasy Ltd (TSE)53.341.883.81%
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund (TSE)9.980.363.72%
TSETrinseo SA (NYSE)29.291.433.66%
VIISeven Generations Energy Ltd (TSE)7.040.283.58%
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc (TSE)7.820.323.58%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
TGZTeranga Gold Corp (TSE)5.16-0.25-7.76%
FRFirst Majestic Silver Corp (TSE)13.12-0.55-7.22%
SEASeabridge Resources Inc (TSE)17.66-1.04-6.95%
PVGPretium Resources Inc (TSE)16.32-0.73-6.79%
SSRMSsr Mining Inc (TSE)20.69-0.90-6.17%
MAGMag Silver Corp (TSE)15.43-0.76-6.08%
SSLSandstorm Gold Ltd (TSE)7.98-0.38-5.56%
HGUS&P Tsx Global Gold Bull Plus (TSE)18.72-0.52-5.52%
PAASPan American Silver Corp (TSE)21.88-0.76-5.42%
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd (TSE)6.88-0.21-4.71%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. NYSE quotes delayed at least 20 minutes. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.