Sunday Oct 13, 8:49PM EDT

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp (TSE)12.341.6213.44%
STLCStelco Holdings Inc (TSE)10.180.788.62%
TSETrinseo SA (NYSE)42.322.736.81%
BHCBausch Health Companies Inc (TSE)27.211.596.12%
LUNLundin Mining Corp (TSE)6.810.355.73%
FMFirst Quantum Minerals (TSE)10.190.555.61%
TECK.BTeck Resources Ltd Cl B (TSE)22.141.065.13%
IFC.PR.AIntact Financial Corp Reset Cl (TSE)14.380.664.93%
MEGMeg Energy Corp (TSE)5.280.264.86%
IPLPIpl Plastics Inc (TSE)7.970.384.85%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
HGUS&P Tsx Global Gold Bull Plus (TSE)16.05-1.83-10.72%
SSRMSsr Mining Inc (TSE)18.97-1.91-9.44%
MTYMty Food Group Inc (TSE)57.75-5.50-8.66%
GCMGran Colombia Gold Corp (TSE)5.04-0.42-7.89%
FRFirst Majestic Silver Corp (TSE)12.18-0.80-6.33%
ELDEldorado Gold Corp (TSE)9.76-0.65-6.26%
ABXBarrick Gold Corp (TSE)22.40-1.41-6.13%
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd (TSE)5.94-0.38-6.12%
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Ltd (TSE)68.84-4.33-6.07%
NGNovagold Resources Inc (TSE)8.29-0.50-5.92%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes. NYSE quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.