S&P 500
2635.96
+19.86 +0.78%
Dow Indu
24370.10
+162.94 +0.69%
Nasdaq
7084.46
+49.77 +0.73%
Crude Oil
52.79
+0.72 +1.48%
Gold
1284.98
-6.87 -0.53%
Euro
1.140335
+0.000885 +0.08%
US Dollar
96.053
-0.018 -0.02%
Strong

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
HSEHusky Energy Inc (TSE)17.391.8612.72%
TMRTmac Resources Inc (TSE)5.950.486.99%
PDLNorth America Palladium Ltd (TSE)12.970.776.72%
ADNAcadian Timber Corp (TSE)15.720.724.79%
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc (TSE)5.030.214.53%
GOOSCanada Goose Holdings Inc (TSE)65.872.784.47%
SOT.UNSplit REIT Opty Trust Units (TSE)6.720.233.80%
IFPInterfor Corp (TSE)15.540.533.70%
STLCStelco Holdings Inc (TSE)16.0750.4953.44%
THTheratechnologies Inc (TSE)8.450.313.41%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
MEGMeg Energy Corp (TSE)5.37-3.17-39.72%
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc (TSE)8.70-1.02-14.59%
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development (TSE)7.10-0.83-10.99%
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp (TSE)7.76-0.47-8.12%
FFNNorth American Financial 15 Sp (TSE)6.58-0.29-6.22%
BREBrookfield Real Estate Service (TSE)13.24-0.84-5.69%
CCOCameco Corp (TSE)15.690-0.750-4.82%
KMLKinder Morgan Canada Ltd (TSE)14.13-0.18-3.61%
BDTBird Construction Inc (TSE)6.45-0.20-3.49%
SOXStuart Olson Inc (TSE)5.58-0.17-3.44%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.

© Copyright INO.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved.